Bismarck

Crewlist

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Last Names beginning with A
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Abeska Otto 23-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Absenger Josef 16-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Adam Heinz 04-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose IV Funk
Adamczak Franz 11-12-1914 27-05-1941 Oberfeuerwehrsmaat
Adamietz Georg 01-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Adams Friedrich 09-12-1906 27-05-1941 Stabsoberbootsmann
Adams Wilhelm 07-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Adamski Eduard 14-08-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Adamy Erwin 25-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Adler August 09-04-1911 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Adler Hans 07-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Aengeneyndt Heinz 11-03-1914 27-05-1941 Leutnant zur See
Ahlwardt Paul 24-05-1916 27-05-1941 Obermechaniker M.b.
Aigner Erwin 03-05-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Akthun Heinz 15-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Alberding Helmut 08-06-1917 27-05-1941 Obersignalmaat
Albers Adolf 06-10-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Albrecht Fritz 13-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Albrecht Hans 15-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Albrecht Helmut 19-08-1902 27-05-1941 Fregattenkapitän
Albrecht Wilhelm 05-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Aljets Hugo 02-12-1913 27-05-1941 Obersteuermann
Alsen Erwin 29-05-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Altenburg Friedrich 02-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Altendorf Hans 28-04-1921 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Amlacher Johann 21-03-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Amminger Karl 05-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Anderssohn Walter 29-03-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Andresen Andreas 03-05-1918 27-05-1941 Leutnant zur See
Andresen Viggo 30-01-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Andter Herbert 24-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Angerhöfer Gustav 05-11-1894 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Annuth Helmut 14-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Ansorge Erich 26-11-1919 27-05-1941 Sanitätsobergefreiter
Antonitsch Franz 26-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Apell Ferdinand 17-05-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Arbert Hans 13-03-1924 27-05-1941 Angestellter, Kant.-verk.
Arlt Werner 21-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Arndt Harry 11-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Arroker Rudolf 09-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Artlich Konrad 00-08-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Ascher Paul 18-12-1899 27-05-1941 Fregattenkapitän
Asmußen Reinhold 20-11-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Augustin Jonny 23-05-1916 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.