Bismarck

Crew

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Last Names beginning with B
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Baake Paul 12-10-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Bach Werner 14-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bacher Alois 10-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bächle Richard 01-06-1906 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Backhaus Heinrich 05-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Backschat Gerhardt 12-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Bader Franz 07-06-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bader Kurt 07-06-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Baganz Erwin 29-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bäger Helmut 03-02-1923 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Baltz Helmut 25-01-1917 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Balzer Lothar 03-03-1911 Leutnant zur See Bordwetterwart
Banaski Werner 13-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bannasch Horst 06-11-1921 27-05-1941 Angestellter (Schneider)
Banzhaf Ernst 25-08-1916 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsmaat
Bär Johann 29-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bargenda Rudolf 11-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Barho Oskar 18-04-1912 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Bark Herbert 01-10-1914 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Barmbrock Peter 21-12-1921 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Barnekow Hans 16-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Barner Kurt 07-08-1916 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Barnet Ernst 20-02-1914 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Baronki Gustav 01-10-1908 27-05-1941 Angestellter (Schneider)
Bartel Walter 24-09-1919 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Bartels Günter 17-07-1919 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Bartels Wilhelm 21-03-1914 27-05-1941 Angestellter, Schumach.
Barth Heinrich 29-05-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Barth Johannees 28-12-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Barthelmes Walter 08-05-1913 27-05-1941 Obermechanikersmatrose
Bartholomäus Hans 16-08-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Bartholomeyczik Siegfried 09-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Bartmann Franz 25-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bartzik Walter 29-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Barufka Gustav 23-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Basche Heinz 31-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Basner Herbert 10-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bäßler Wolfgang 16-02-1920 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Bates Georg 01-09-1902 27-05-1941 Matrose
Batram Albert 12-03-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Batram Hermann 15-02-1914 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bätzel Hans 14-09-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Bauer Anton 05-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Bauer Arno 19-11-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersgefreiter
Bauer Erich 02-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bauer Fritz Herbert 22-09-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Bauer Herbert 01-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose IV Funk
Bauer Johannes 23-10-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Baum Fritz 06-04-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Baumann Alwin 10-03-1920 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (V)
Baumann Ernst 01-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Baumann Werner 22-10-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Baumert Kurt 06-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose V
Baumgarten Herbert 10-05-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Baumgartner Franz 27-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Baumgartner Leopold 11-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Bauser Richard 04-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bautz Kurt 25-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bayer Ernst 28-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bayon Heinrich 17-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Beck Johann 01-02-1912 27-05-1941 M.A.Maat
Becker Anton 07-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Becker Eberhard 23-03-1923 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Becker Ernst 03-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Becker Heinz 10-02-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersgefreiter A.
Becker Walter 05-05-1921 27-05-1941 Schreibersgefreiter
Becker Wilhelm 15-03-1918 27-05-1941 Matrose
Beckmann Hans 27-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Beckmann Herbert 11-08-1921 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Beer Kurt 20-10-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Behme Hubert 03-10-1914 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Behn Johannes 01-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Behnke Helmut 12-05-1915 Matrose 12
Behrends Heinz 12-07-1921 27-05-1941 Schreibersgefreiter
Behrendt Walter 08-06-1909 27-05-1941 Stabsobermaschinist
Behrens Arnhold 14-08-1912 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Behrens Fritz 31-10-1909 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant M1A1
Behrens Günther 17-08-1918 27-05-1941 Schreibersmaat
Behrens Jonny 09-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose Dienstpflichtiger
Beier Ernst-August 21-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Beier Otto 07-09-1914 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksmaat
Beier Rudolf 20-07-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Beier Wilhelm 13-04-1918 25-12-1986 Matrosenobergefreiter 6
Bekierz Anton 03-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Belger Fritz 06-07-1921 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Belling Herbert 19-08-1916 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Belling Reinhard 07-02-1924 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bellmann Ernst 25-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bender Hans 26-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bendschneider Willi 03-12-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Benecke Friedrich 25-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Benisch Adolf 30-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Benz Werner 08-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Benz Wilhelm 12-11-1911 27-05-1941 Obersteuermann
Benzer Artur 16-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berchtold Alois 27-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berendes Johannes 02-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berg Hans-Joachim 29-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berg Mathias 19-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berg Otto 05-01-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Bergen Walter von 10-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berger Albert 21-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Berger Johannes 04-10-1921 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Berger Walter 05-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bergfeld Ernst 26-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Bergfeld Werner 06-07-1922 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Berghammer Johann 05-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bergmann Ernst 11-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berka Helmut 17-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berndt Walter 24-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bernecker Robert 24-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Berthold Herbert 05-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Bertram Hans 03-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bertuleit Walter 19-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bethe Heinrich 28-10-1912 27-05-1941 Obermechanikersmaat
Bethke Willy 07-03-1918 27-05-1941 Musikmaat
Bettinger Karl 25-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bey Egon 26-05-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Beyer Artur 25-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Beyer Berthold 27-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Beyerlein Heinrich 20-10-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Beyermann Friedrich 30-09-1908 27-05-1941 Matrose II, Dienstpflicht.
Bieberstein Kurt 01-08-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Bieder Walter 28-09-1921 Matrose 3
Bienert Georg 17-06-1920 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsobergef., Vp
Bieniek Karl-Heinz 21-08-1923 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Bietsch Bartolomäus 20-05-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bilgenroth Helmut 29-10-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Billasch Friedrich 25-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bingel Friedrich 27-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bingel Karl 28-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bischof Carl 01-07-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Bischof Ernst 20-01-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bitterlich Hermann 03-04-1921 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (B)
Blank Heinrich 13-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Blaschke Gerhard 19-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Blatt Heinz 18-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose IV
Blender Karl 25-09-1914 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Bliedung Herbert 18-09-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Bliß Axel 06-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Blobel Max 08-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bloch Felix 28-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Blödorn Erwin 08-02-1920 Matrosengefreiter 5
Blohm Martin 24-02-1916 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefr. Res.
Blömer Johannes 29-08-1920 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Bloß Ludwig 02-09-1922 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Blum Heinz 30-05-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Blum Herbert 01-10-1921 ??-??-1998 Matrose 10
Blume Helmut 16-07-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Blümel Heinz 22-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Blümel Herbert 10-05-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Boenig Arnold 01-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Böhlcke Lothar 23-07-1920 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (W)
Bohlmann Hermann 28-11-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Böhm Heinz 02-11-1914 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Böhm Helmut 18-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Böhm Wilhelm 28-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Böhme Hermann 02-10-1913 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Böhmer Ernst ??-11-1915 27-05-1941 Fähnrich zur See
Bohn Heinz 21-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bohn Horst 01-09-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Böhnel Gerhard 09-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Bohnenkamp Paul 22-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bokühn Heinz 12-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Boll Hans 20-03-1917 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat VIIA
Bollmann Otto 16-04-1915 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter Res.
Bolte Rudolf 19-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bonaus Kurt 21-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bonsels Arnold 25-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Boos Eugen 21-02-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Boos Richard 08-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Borchert Alfred 14-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Borckardt Klemens 12-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Borckenhagen Erwin 22-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Borgert Gerhard 08-06-1918 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Borkowski Friedrich 19-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Born Heinrich 11-06-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Börner Horst 30-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bornhöft Edgar 26-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bornholdt Kurt 06-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bornhuse Hans-Joachim 11-12-1921 Matrose 2
Bornschein Horst 02-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Börschel Günter 07-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bosch Albert 06-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Bosse Werner 31-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bothmann Karl 10-08-1917 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat VIIA
Böttcher Heinz 31-10-1920 27-05-1941 Musikgefreiter
Böttner Werner 23-04-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Böttrich Heinrich 06-11-1918 27-05-1941 Steuermannsgefreiter
Bozyk Heinrich 02-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brämer Hubert 04-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Brand Johann 08-02-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaaat
Brandenburger Otto 16-06-1911 27-05-1941 Matrose IXVp Res.
Brandes Herbert 01-04-1922 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Brandes Jürgen 08-02-1917 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant zur See
Brandstetter Ludwig 08-04-1921 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Brandt Christian 30-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Brandt Erich 19-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brandt Heinz 10-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Brandt Hermann 14-05-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Braner Walter 17-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Branse Franz 29-07-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Bräse Otto 11-12-1907 27-05-1941 Stabsoberbootsmann
Brauckhoff Horst 28-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bräuer Walter 11-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Braune Günther 12-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Breddemann Ewald 23-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Breder Ernst 24-08-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Brehammer Jakob 26-12-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Breiden Friedrich 23-10-1919 27-05-1941 Funkobergefreiter
Brell Heinrich 13-01-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Bremer Hermann 12-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brenner Karl 27-04-1920 27-05-1941 Funkbergefreiter
Bretschneider Heinz 03-12-1908 27-05-1941 Oberfunkmeister
Bretzmann Heinz 21-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Brinkmann Norbert 30-09-1914 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmannsmaat
Brinkmann Willi 15-09-1914 27-05-1941 Matrose
Brock Karl 07-07-1905 27-05-1941 Stabsmaschinist
Brocke Rudolf 08-10-1915 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmaat
Brodsack Heinrich 21-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Broge Karl 10-03-1913 27-05-1941 Matrose II Res.
Bröhl Adolf 06-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Broll Erwin 02-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brolle Engelbert 25-10-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brösel Wilhelm 01-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Brosig Heinz 04-09.1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brozio Otto 13-11.1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brozozon Heinrich 09-11.1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brückl Josef 12-07.1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmann
Brückner Günter 24-04-1918 27-05-1941 Leutnant zur See
Bruckner Josef 21-11-1918 27-05-1941 Matrose Wehrpflichtiger
Brückner Manfred 10-12-1917 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsmaat
Brückner Rudolf 08-05-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brüdigam Heinrich 07-12-1910 27-05-1941 Oberfeldwebel
Brüggemann Emil 01-10-1902 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Brugger Albert 11-04-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Bruhn Kuno 10-02-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Bruhn Walter 27-06-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Brunn Max 15-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Brunow Erwin 20-11-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Brunow Günter 23-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Bruns Rudi 27-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bubbers Werner 20-10-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Bube Paul 02-01-1915 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmann
Buchalik Günther 18-09-1891 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Buchholz Kurt 28-06-1916 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Buchmann Hans 22-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Buchmann Theodor 14-05-1914 27-05-1941 Bootmaat
Buck Helmut 23-03-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Budde Theodor 27-11-1920 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsgefreiter
Budich Hermann 14-09-1919 Maschinengefreiter 12
Budig Erich 11-01-1922 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksgefreiter
Buhmann Helmut 21-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bühren Karl-Heinz 04-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bullert Paul 22-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Bültmann Hermann 30-10-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Bünemann Waldemar 04-02-1924 27-05-1941 Matrose
Bünning Werner 03-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bunte Friedrich 14-10-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Büntgen Wilhelm 22-10-1920 27-05-1941 Steuermannsgefreiter
Burger Karl 08-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Burghardt Heinz 20-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Burichter Karl 23-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Burkey Wilhelm 21-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Burkhardt Heinz 24-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Burmeister, Rolf Burmeister, Rolf 04-06.1919 27-05-1941 Schreibersobergefreiter
Burmester, Erich Burmester, Erich 29-07-1920 17-12-1975 Maschinengefreiter 11
Burow, Walter Burow, Walter 07-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Bürvenich, Peter Bürvenich, Peter 22-10-1914 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Busch Dr. Hans-Günther 26-11-1905 27-05-1941 Marineoberstabsartzt
Büsching, Walter Büsching, Walter 07-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Büto, Otto Büto, Otto 26-09-1914 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Bütow, Ditrich Bütow, Ditrich 02-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Büttner, Max Büttner, Max 06-10-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.