Bismarck

Crew

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Last Names beginning with G
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Gabel Ernst 06-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gabel Johann 25-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Gahor Paul 14-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gaiß Maximillian 10-10-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Galininzki Peter 22-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gamaf Franz 20-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Ganz Anton 12-11-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmannmaat
Gäse Paul 20-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gaßner Josef 19-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gaszczak Gerhard 13-06-1920 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Gaulke Arthur 30-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gawe Erich 05-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gawel Heinrich 10-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gawron Georg 28-02-1917 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksmaat
Gebhardt Kurt 26-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gediga Wolfgang 28-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Gehlhaar Herrmann 21-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Geierhofer Anton 04-12-1919 Matrosengefreiter 3
Geilert Heinz 11-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Geisler Günther 20-04-1915 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmaat
Geisler Willi 05-12-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Geißelsöder Michael 29-01-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Geißler Georg 03-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Geistert Herbert 20-04-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Geldschus Richard 10-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gellert Karl 09-02-1909 27-05-1941 Kapitänleutnant
Gemberg Werner 17-11-1903 27-05-1941 Funkmaat Dienstpflichtig.
General Walter 17-01-1911 27-05-1941 Oberwachtmeister
Generotzky Wilhelm 31-03-1917 Maschinenmaat 11
Gentsch Gustav 20-02-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Gentzsch Erich 27-09-1914 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat (A)
Gerhard Franz ??-09-1898 27-05-1941 Sondf. Leutnant zur See
Gerhardt Werner 01-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Gerhold Ferdinand 26-02-1920 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Gerlach Heinrich 14-12-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Gernandt Carl 22-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Gerschler Rudolf 19-10-1919 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsgefreiter
Gerschütz Walter 17-09-1914 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Gier Hans 10-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Giese Hermann 19-09-1915 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant (Ing.)
Giesecke Hermann 31-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Giewald Hermann 06-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Gimmel Friedrich 02-03-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Gitzkowski Heinz 21-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Glöde Ludwig 12-06-1917 27-05-1941 Musikmaat
Glowienka Gerhard 13-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gnutzmann Johannes 10-08-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Göbel Wilhelm 02-11-1918 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Gödicke Günther 09-04-1923 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Golbeck Johann 15-04-?? 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Goldmann Helmuth 17-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Golle Hans 07-08-1911 27-05-1941 Stabobermaschinist
Gollner Ferdinant 14-01-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Göllnitz Paul 15-11-1919 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Gombert Hans 17-04-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Goos Franz 15-03-1923 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Görgens Josef 28-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Göring Herm. 21-06-1918 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Göring Werner 05-10-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Gottlieb Hellmut 04-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Gottschalk Hans 22-11-1891 27-05-1941 M.A.Matrose Res.
Göttsche Karl 30-06-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Gottwald Helmut 20-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Gottwald Paul 23-09-1900 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Grab Hugo 30-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Graf Heinrich 11-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Gräf Wilhelm 11-02-1915 15-11-1975 Maschinenmaat 12
Grafe Karl 02-06-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Grahl Otto 26-02-1903 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter Res.
Gran Paul 27-11-1919 24-04-1957 Verwaltungsgefreiter 7
Gränitz Gerhard 06-03-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Grasse Karl Eberhard 24-01-1919 27-05-1941 Leutnant zur See
Grede Albert 11-07-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Gregarek Alfred 12-05-1910 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Gregermann Willi 23-11-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Gregorczyk Alfred 22-12-1919 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsgefreiter
Greineder Otto 27-11-1927 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Greiner Richard 16-03-1905 27-05-1941 Stabsmachinist
Greis Hubert 09-03-1920 27-05-1941 Schreibersgefreiter
Gremmel Albert 07-01-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Griebel Theodor 19-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Griese Hermann 10-10-1903 27-05-1941 Leutnant (Ing.) d. Res.
Grimm Heinz 10-07-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Gröger Werner 20-08-1908 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Grohe Fritz 09-07-1907 27-05-1941 Major
Grolla Wilhelm 04-02-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Gröning Emil 12-07-1904 27-05-1941 Matrose II Res.
Grosche Rudolf 28-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Groß Hans 14-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Groß Willi 09-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Groß Wolfgang 18-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Großhaus Fritz 17-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Grotstollen Hermann 10-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Grubert Richard 23-09-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Grübner Kurt 26-02-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Grun Herbert 06-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Grünberg Paul 03-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Grunnack Fritz 08-06-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Grunwald Walter 28-04-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Gulbinske Bernhard 11-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Günther Richard 16-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Gustav Hermann 05-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenm. ROA Res.
Gutjahr Walter 15-09-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.