Bismarck

Crew

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Last Names beginning with K
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Kaatz Karl-Heinz 22-02-1923 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Kadow Ernst 15-05-1915 Mechanikerobergefreiter 5 (Luftwaffe)
Kagerer Paul 06-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kahlert Max 07-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Kahmann Hans 27-02-1919 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksmaat
Kahmann Kurt 22-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Kahn Heinz 22-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Kaiser Adolf 24-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Kaiser Josef 28-07-1915 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat (A)
Kaiser Rudolf 25-08-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kaleja Paul 25-01-1912 27-05-1941 Oberstückmeister
Kalina Hans 24-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kallermann Robert 28-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kallwellis Arno 16-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kalmbach Wilhelm 17-04-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kalter Johann 09-01-1918 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat (A)
Kaminski Aloys 22-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kamm Heinz 05-06-1920 27-05-1941 Musiksobergefreiter
Kammel Gustav 12-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kammer Bernhard 21-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kampa Horst 02-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kampe Heinz 10-06-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Kampke Helmut 21-03-1920 27-05-1941 Signalobergefreiter
Kantner Franz 11-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kanzenbach Heinz 14-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kanzog Gerhard 10-08-1920 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Kaphengst Walter 17-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kappe Robert 27-06-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kappelhoff Bernhard 22-12-1915 27-05-1941 Sanitätsobermaat
Kardel Bernhard 25-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose
Karlowski Wilhelm 03-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Karsten Hans 22-11-1918 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Karsten Herbert 19-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Karsubke Gerhard 03-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Karsubke Wilhelm 21-11-1913 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Käseberg Otto 24-04-1912 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Kaselitz Wilhelm 27-12-1911 10-02-1982 Matrose 3 (Prisen Kdo.)
Kasper Erich 09-12-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kasper Ernst 23-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kasten Albert 16-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kastens Wilhelm 20-05-1910 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Kastner Helmut 21-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Katczmareki Rudi 24-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kauer Hugo 19-01-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Kauerhof Werner 04-08-1918 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Kaufmann Bernhard 28-03-1893 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Kawohl Arno 08-10-1913 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Kegel Friedrich 07-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kehl Fritz 22-01-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kehler Fritz 10-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kehrbaum Günther 21-08-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Kehrmann Otto 12-02-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Keibel Willi 03-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Keil Herbert 21-01-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Kelch Artur 04-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kelker Hubert 24-03-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Keller Paul 27-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Keller Walter 29-09-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Keller Willi 09-07-1922 Matrose 3
Kellner Werner 12-08-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Kemmerling August 09-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kenzler Fritz 04-04-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kepka Otto 04-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kepken Friedrich 22-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kerl Gerhard 13-08-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Kern Erich 05-03-1924 27-05-1941 Matroe
Kern Wilhelm 13-06-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kessinger Kurt 24-07-1916 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Keßler Heinrich 09-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kettenhofen Gerhard 06-10-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Keune Helmut 20-10-1917 02-12-1969 Schreiberobergefreiter 7
Keunecke Helmut 02-07-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Kicherer Ludwig 11-09-1916 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Kiebel Paul 23-05-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kiefer Wilhelm 17-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kienhöfer Franz 19-05-1920 27-05-1941 Sanitätsgefreiter
Kieslich Rudolf 17-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kießling Edgar 28-09-1919 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Kießling Fritz 20-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kiffer Karl 24-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kinast Franz 07-09-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kindermann Albin 10-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Kindt Günter 10-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kinski Alfred 01-05-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Kinter Rudolf 16-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Kinzel Werner 19-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kirchberg Kurt 31-03-1910 24-05-1941 Oberbootsmann
Kirchmann Johann 25-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kirschner Herbert 16-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Klaes Theodor 13-10-1920 04-04-1993 Matrose 6
Klamert Otto 10-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klann Siegfried 24-12-1919 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Klaudies Kurt 18-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Klaus Josef 17-01-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klein Bruno 19-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klein Fritz 20-08-1915 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat
Klein Paul 28-04-1920 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Klein Willy 04-04-1920 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Kleinsorg Heinz 14-12-1919 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Kleß Hans 22-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose
Klimsch Franz 10-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kling Johann 16-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klingelhöfer Werner 05-11-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Klinger Robert 16-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klinghardt Alfred 11-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klinke Fritz 17-04-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Klinksiek Werner 23-08-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Klisch Karl 12-06-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Kloessel Heinz 15-10-1920 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (B)
Klopfer Wilhelm 13-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klose Heinz 31-12-1912 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kloß Gerhard 21-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Klostermann Friedrich 13-02-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kloth Jürgen 03-12-1915 27-05-1941 Matrosengefr. dienstpfl.
Klotzsche Gerhard 31-10-1916 08-06-1999 Maschinenmaat 12
Klünder Karl 06-03-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Kluwe Emil 08-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Knabe Fritz 30-08-1903 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat Res.
Knabe Werner 04-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Knack Helmut 20-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Knappe Karl 16-03-1912 27-05-1941 Kapitänleutnant
Knickbein Hans 16-01-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kniep Otto 23-11-1920 Maschinengefreiter 10
Knieriem Günter 29-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Knöbel Hermann 29-07-1919 27-05-1941 Steuermannsmaat
Knoof Hans 07-09-1908 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Knopf Heinz 09-10-1920 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Knorre Franz 08-09-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Knösel Johannes 24-08-1918 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Knotek August 24-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Knothe Otto 01-01-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kob Günther 30-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kobiolka Robert 10-09-1916 27-05-1941 Steuermannsmaat
Kobs Siegfried 22-09-1922 27-05-1941 Mechanikersgefreiter
Kobsa Egon 26-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Koch Emil 28-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Koch Heinrich 08-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Koch Walter 17-03-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Koester Harry 10-01-1913 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter Res.
Kögler Karl 09-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kohl Günther 30-01-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Köhler Alexander 25-02-1920 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Köhler Bruno 28-03-1916 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant (W)
Köhler Helmar 22-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Köhler Rudi 24-01-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kohlscheen Adolf 26-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Köhn Walter 01-06-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Kokott Gerhard 29-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kolbeck Karl 04-04-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Kolbinger Michael 09-07-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kollmeyer Hans 22-05-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Kolmorgen Johannes 14-04-1916 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmaat
Konetzke Herbert 20-06-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Konietzko Karl 25-10-1917 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
König Heinrich 18-03-1916 29-07-1994 Obermaschinenmaat 12
König Reinhold 22-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Konrad Johann 16-07-1921 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Konrad Walter 08-03-1919 27-05-1941 Maschienmaat
Koop Heinrich 25-09-1902 27-05-1941 Marineoberinspekteur
Koop Leopold 21-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Köpke Hermann 29-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Köpke Rudi 20-09-1915 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmaat
Köplin Erwin 28-07-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Köpp Ewald 03-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Köpper Erwin 18-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Kopper Josef 28-01-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kopplin Gerhard 10-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kopps Anton 20-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Korczak Werner 27-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Korflür Josef 19-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Korner Franz 23-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Körner Richard 02-08-1923 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Körner Theodor 31-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Korschin Alois 28-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Korth Ernst 04-12-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kosching Bernhard 22-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kosin Heinz 14-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Koska Siegfried 06-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kössler Friedrich 28-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kößmeier Karl 04-07-1913 27-05-1941 Feuerwerker
Köster Walter 15-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kotsch Walter 10-02-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Kowalczyk Wladislaus 14-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kowalla Leo 14-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kownatzki Kurt 06-04-1924 27-05-1941 Matrose
Krabichler Georg 11-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kracht Herbert 03-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kraemer Friedrich 04-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kraft Hans 15-02-1921 27-05-1941 Fernschreibergefreiter
Kramer Hans-Jürgen 19-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kramer Heinrich 31-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kramer Heinz 09-09-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Krampert Werner 13-01-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Krätke Hans-Joachim 25-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kraus Adam 13-07-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Krause Heinz 08-06-1921 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Krautwig Dr. Franz 20-06-1909 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant d. Res.
Krebs Alfred 22-02-1915 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Kreitz Friedel 16-04-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Kremer Theodor 05-08-1907 27-05-1941 Stabsoberstücksmeister
Krempel Andreas 19-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kremser Wilhelm 20-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kretschmann Paul 04-12-1919 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsobergefreiter
Kreutschmann Heinz 12-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose V
Kreyer Paul 21-01-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Krienen Johann 26-07-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kröger Ernst 14-07-1914 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant (V)
Kröger Wilhelm 08-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Krohn Fritz 04-02-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Kroll Kurt 20-11-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Kronberg Bruno 24-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kronseder Maximilian 29-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Krueger Klaus 18-11-1908 27-05-1941 Kapitänleutnant
Krug Paul 13-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Krüger Curt 03-12-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Krüger Dr. Joachim 18-11-1907 27-05-1941 Marinestabsarzt
Krüger Heinz 08-10-1916 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat
Krüger Herbert 26-08-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Krüger Johannes 07-03-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Krumbiegel Heinz 01-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Krupinska Fred 31-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Krüppel Wilhelm 09-06-1917 27-05-1941 Signalmaat
Kruse Ernst 04-09-1910 27-05-1941 Leutnant M.A.
Kubisch Gustav 03-01-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Kuboteit Willy 16-08-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Küchler Alfred 12-12-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Kuchta Erich 12-08-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Kuester Wilhelm 21-05-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Küfe Heinz 29-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kuhl Fritz 15-06-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kühler Josef 06-10-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Kühlewind Karl 08-04-1916 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Kuhlins Herbert 21-06-1908 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreit. Res.
Kühmstedt Hermann 09-04-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Kuhn Eberhard 18-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kühn Gerhard 21-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kühn Hans 09-01-1915 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant zur See
Kühn Hermann 07-12-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Kuhn Karl 20-01-1923 18-05-2004 Matrosenobergefreiter 7
Kuhn Peter 26-11-1910 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsoberfeldweb.
Kühn Wilhelm 05-01-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kühn Willi 26-04-1920 Maschinenobergefreiter 11
Kuhns Friedrich 02-07-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kuhnt Heinrich 22-04-1917 Maschinenmaat 10
Kuhnt Kurt 02-05-1915 27-05-1941 Oberfernschreibermaat
Kuhrmann Georg 20-06-1920 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsobergefreiter
Kuhtz Heinz 29-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kulik Anton 20-10-1912 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Kumm Eduard 14-10-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kumm Fritz 13-07-1913 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Kummer Franz 24-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kunkel Adolf 23-10-1922 Matrose 3
Kunkel Werner 24-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kuntz Johann 03-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kuntz Willi 13-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kuntze Willi 04-07-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kunz Walter 11-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Kunze Walter 09-12-1920 30-05-1994 Matrose 2
Küpper Peter 13-09-1898 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat d.L.Res.
Kurschat Gerhard 03-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Kurtz Erich 23-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kutschke Gerhard 29-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Kweller Josef 23-07-1923 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.