Bismarck

Crew

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Last Names beginning with R
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Raab Erich 29-04-1914 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Raabe Kurt 27-08-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Raatz Gerhard 30-09-1919 Maschinenobergefreiter 10
Rabel Hermann 04-01-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rabsilber Willi 11-01-1914 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Rachau Herbert 09-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rademacher Erich 12-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose IV Funk
Rademann Ernst 07-03-1921 Maschinengefreiter 11
Radke Johannes 19-09-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Radtke Erwin 04-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Radtke Gustav 03-12-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Raebel Herbert 13-10-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Raebke Horst 08-11-1913 27-05-1941 Oberfeuerwerkermaat
Raeder Heinz 21-09-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Rahn Friedrich 24-03-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Rama Adolf 01-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Rangosch Paul 28-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rappoldt Kurt 25-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Raschke Fritz 13-09-1920 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Ratajek Franz 02-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Ratajewski Karl 22-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rath Gustav 08-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Räther Herbert 25-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rathje Bruno 19-04-1914 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Rauba Udo 25-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rauch Johannes 24-06-1907 27-05-1941 Stabsmaschinist
Rausch Rudolf 13-07-1916 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksmaat
Rausch Walter 20-06-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Rautenberg Herbert 25-09-1916 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Rauter Kurt 12-12-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Real Josef 16-04-1915 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmaat
Rebhan Richard 22-06-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Rebitz, Paul Paul 05-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Regenhardt Wilhelm 18-05-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Reger Hans 01-01-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Reichard Kurt-Werner 17-05-1915 27-05-1941 Korvettenkapitän
Reichardt Willi 26-06-1896 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Reichel Alois 24-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Reichel Rudolf 29-04-1921 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Reichel Walter 23-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Reichert Karl-Heinrich 09-02-1924 27-05-1941 Matrose
Reimann Siegfried 14-01-1917 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsmaat
Reinecke Walter 21-12-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Reiner Josef 11-12-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Reiner Wolfgang 07-12-1919 27-05-1941 Leutnant zur See
Reinhardt Heinz 20-10-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Reinhold Kurt 17-06-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Reinke Max 30-08-1919 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Reinkens Hubert 07-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Reis Wilhelm 08-03-1908 27-05-1941 Oberfunkmeister
Reisbach Werner 08-03-1918 27-05-1941 Signalmaat
Reisinger Franz 09-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Reiß Hans 30-08-1916 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rempe Fritz 03-07-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Remus Heinrich 21-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rentner Georg 30-11-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaansmaat
Resener Gerhard 01-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Reubold Erich 23-06-1922 Matrose 3
Reuter Fritz 14-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Richstein Karl 05-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Richter Adolf 24-08-1907 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Richter Erhard 17-05-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Richter Gerhard 18-02-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Richter Gerhard 25-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Richter Gerhard 24-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Richter Gerhard 16-09-1916 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksmaat
Richter Heinz 21-02-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Richter Karl Ludwig 26-09-1913 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant (Ing.)
Richter Werner 20-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Richter Willi 03-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rick Werner 17-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rickertsen Sönke 31-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Riebeck Albert 17-08-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Rieck Hans 04-08-1921 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreit. (Sv)
Rieckhoff Herbert 01-04-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Riedel Heinrich 16-05-1916 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat (A)
Riedel Karl-Heinz 21-02-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Riedl Johann 26-01-1921 Matrosengefreiter 3
Riege Dr. Hans-Releff 23-04-1892 27-05-1941 Flottenarzt
Rieger Karl 08-06-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Riehs Friedrich 12-01-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rießler Wilhelm 30-12-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Riesterer Walter 30-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Riga Wendelin 06-07-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rinke Kurt 25-08-1918 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsobergefreiter
Risse Ernst 10-07-1919 ??-??-1982 Maschinenobergefreiter 10
Ritter Erich 29-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Ritter Hans-Joachim 11-05-1918 27-05-1941 Leutnant zur See
Robakowski Bruno 03-11-1920 Matrosengefreiter 3
Robert Klaus 12-06-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Roch Herbert 24-02-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Röchner Edgar 01-08-1914 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Röder Horst 28-03-1918 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsmaat
Rogowicz Josef 17-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rohde Erich 28-03-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rohland Wilhelm 29-05-1922 Maschinengefreiter 12
Rohlf Walter 20-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Rohofski Wilhelm 06-03-1918 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Rohr Walter 27-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Rohr Werner 22-11-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Röhricht Walter 21-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Röhrig Hans 22-10-1913 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Rohwer Wilhelm 01-09-1912 27-05-1941 Oberfeuerwerker
Rollmann Max 26-02-1904 27-05-1941 Korvettenkapitän
Römer Rudolf 24-03-1921 03-01-2005 Maschinengefreiter 11
Römisch Heinz 09-01-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Ronsdorf Heinrich 05-05-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Ropinski Franz 31-12-1893 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat, Dienstpfl.
Roscher Joachim 19-11-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergef. (A)
Rose Gerhard 11-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Rose Johannes 06-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Rose Kurt 06-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rosenbaum Caspar 08-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Roser Anton 30-09-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Rosner Heinz 27-06-1915 27-05-1941 Steuermannsmaat
Roßbach Erich 24-05-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Rossberg Helmut 16-04-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Rößler Alwin 03-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Roßner Walter 21-09-1919 27-05-1941 Mechainikersobergefreiter
Rost Hans 29-02-1916 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Rost Helmut 13-02-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rost Richard 28-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Roth Lothar 29-09-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Roth Martin 29-05-1917 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Rothe Horst 15-02-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rothweiler Ludwig 30-01-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rubenbauer Ernst 11-10-1916 27-05-1941 Musikmaat
Rübesamen Walter 29-03-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Rücker Walter 02-01-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rudatzki Werner 10-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rudek Paul 01-04-1916 ??-??-1995 Bootsmannsmaat 2
Ruff Josef 12-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Ruhl Karl 07-10-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Rühlemannr Ottomar 22-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rühlke Günther 23-05-1926 21-01-1998 Maschinengefreiter 12
Rühmann Heinrich 28-11-1914 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Ruminski Joseph 19-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rumler Karl 09-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Runowsky Gerhard 10-03-1921 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (W)
Ruppert Franz 06-02-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Rupprich Franz 04-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Rüscher Helmut 01-02-1906 27-05-1941 Matrose II Res.
Rutsch Robert 15-05-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Rütten Josef 06-01-1918 27-05-1941 Musikmaat
Rzodeczko Johann 22-01-1917 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsobergefreiter
Rzonca Bruno 19-05-1918 23-07-2004 Maschinenobergefreiter 12


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.