Bismarck

Crew

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Last Names beginning with S
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Saak Gustav 16-07-1906 27-05-1941 Leutnant (V)
Sabielny Karl-Heinz 15-01-1923 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Sachse Rudi 05-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Sagner Gerhard 11-12-1908 27-05-1941 Stabsobermaschinist
Salcow Kurt 20-03-1920 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Sand Karl 30-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Sander Rudolf 27-08-1919 27-05-1941 Schreibersobergefreiter
Sander Walter 11-02-1921 Maschinengefreiter 11
Sandkamp Johannes 02-04-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Sandler Otto 07-07-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Saß Karl 26-06-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Sauer Karl 18-02-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Sayn Titus 07-10-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Sbrzesney Erich 21-02-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schaaf Hermann 06-12-1907 27-05-1941 Kapitänleutnant
Schafeld Heinrich 11-01-1916 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Schäfer Burghard 28-08-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schäfer Erhard 12-09-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schäfer Erich 06-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schäfer Ernst 30-08-1920 02-08-1984 Maschinengefreiter 11
Schäfer Kurt 13-01-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schäffler Josef 24-01-1914 27-05-1941 Oberbootsmaat
Schäl Heinz 25-11-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schalck Heinrich 10-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schaller Friedrich 10-07-1915 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Schamper Josef 18-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schäpe Gerhard 08-06-1920 ??-??-1998 Matrose 11
Schäpler Ernst 30-06-1914 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Scharhag Franz-Josef 04-07-1917 27-05-1941 Signalmaat
Scharzenau Gerhard 09-07-1921 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Schaulies Herbert 15-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schebera Walter 08-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schechten Helmut 29-04-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Scheer Michel 29-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Scheibel Herbert 29-09-1920 27-05-1941 Fernschreibgefreiter
Scheidereiter Alfred 20-08-1920 29-04-1980 Maschinengefreiter 12
Scheiter Wolfgang 01-11-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Scheller Johannes 15-04-1922 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Schenk Werner 11-05-1913 27-05-1941 Musikoberfeldwebel
Scherhans Franz 07-10-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Scherrer Ferdinand 01-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schertling Fritz 10-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Scheufens August 08-04-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schiele Karl 27-06-1912 27-05-1941 Obermaschinenmaat
Schießl Johann 05-05-1918 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat
Schiffel Walter 28-05-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schikora Theodor 19-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schindler Ernst 20-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schipper Heinz 27-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schirmann Erwin 23-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Schirmer Richard 22-04-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schittke Max 03-03-1922 Matrosengefreiter 3
Schlageter Josef 14-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schlaich Arthur 12-03-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schlander Ludwig 18-10-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schlay Benno 08-10-1911 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Schleicher Helmut 16-09-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schlicker Fritz 08-02-1923 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schling Georg 25-06-1909 27-05-1941 Oberfeldwebel
Schlitt Ludwig 01-01-1908 27-05-1941 Stabsmaschinist
Schlünz Max 09-12-1922 27-05-1941 Schreibersgefreiter
Schlüter Heinrich 20-06-1906 27-05-1941 Marinebaurat
Schlüter Wilhelm 01-12-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Schmal Heinrich 17-04-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schmall Wilhelm 12-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schmidt Alfred 13-12-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Schmidt Hans 11-10-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Schmidt Hans-Hermann 13-06-1916 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat (A)
Schmidt Heinrich 05-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schmidt Helmut 03-08-1915 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat (A)
Schmidt Horst 21-05-1920 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Schmidt Horst 22-11-1921 27-05-1941 Zimmermannsgefreiter
Schmidt Johann 16-11-1918 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Schmidt Karl 30-03-1921 Matrose 3
Schmidt Paul 29-08-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schmidt Paul 16-03-1920 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Schmidt Richard 12-02-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schmidt Walter 23-08-1918 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Schmidt Werner 15-01-1923 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schmidt Wilhelm 26-03-1910 07-08-1986 Obermaschinist 10
Schmiedel Hans 15-04-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schmiedl Josef 09-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schmitt Eduard 07-01-1920 26-01-1963 Maschinengefreiter 11
Schmitt Georg 03-03-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schmitt Michael 28-09-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Schmitt Paul 26-02-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Schmitter Hans 23-11-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Schmitz Johann 24-01-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schmoor Wilhelm 24-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schneider Adalbert 10-03-1904 27-05-1941 Korvettenkapitän
Schneider Alois 02-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schneider Friedrich 22-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schneider Karl 31-03-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenhauptgefreiter
Schneider Walter 04-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schneider Walter 04-03-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Schneider Werner 01-12-1916 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Schneiders Hugo 14-01-1917 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat
Schnetter Kurt 03-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schnorr Heinrich 11-08-1914 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Schnur Hans 20-08-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schock Werner 28-03-1914 27-05-1941 Kapitänleutnant (Ing.)
Schöllhorn Ernst 11-02-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Scholven Paul 01-09-1913 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat
Scholz Friedrich 23-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Scholz Helmut 07-08-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Scholz Max 04-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Scholz Wilhelm 02-09-1920 Maschinengefreiter 11
Schön Alfred 18-12-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schön Franz 24-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schönke Otto 24-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schövel Franz 23-06-1921 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Schrader Friedrich 07-11-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Schramm Erwin 13-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schreimaier Karl 29-03-1920 Maschinengefreiter 11
Schröder Alfred 16-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schröder Ernst 25-12-1915 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schröder Karl 14-04-1915 27-05-1941 Stabsmaschinist
Schröder Karl 20-01-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schröder Wilhelm 30-01-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schrödter Martin 07-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schroeder Werner 03-08-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Schröpper Kurt 18-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schröter Willi 04-12-1900 27-05-1941 Schreibersoberm, Wehrp.
Schubert Alfred 31-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schubert Alfred 02-06-1912 27-05-1941 Oberstücksmeister
Schubert Heinz 20-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schüch Georg 10-04-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Schuchardt Horst 04-08-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Schuhmacher Johannes Wilhelm 02-09-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schuhmacher Wilhelm 26-06-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Schuldt Ernst 29-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schuldt Karl-August 11-03-1921 Maschinengefreiter 11
Schulte Johann 28-05-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Schultze Karl-Heinz 05-10-1918 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Schulz Erich 09-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schulz Günter 08-12-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schulz Herbert 09-08-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Schulz Horst 12-03-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Schulz Joachim 21-10-1914 27-05-1941 Schreibersm, Wehrpflich.
Schulz Johannes 06-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schulz Karl-Heinz 02-08-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Schulz Manfred 05-01-1918 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsmaat
Schulz Otto 23-01-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schulz Werner 16-07-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schulz Wilhelm 28-10-1914 27-05-1941 Obermusiksmaat
Schulz Willi 04-12-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Schulze Heinz 18-10-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schulze Heinz 31-07-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Schumacher Erwin 19-09-1919 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Schumacher Hermann 24-06-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schumacher Johann Wilhelm 02-09-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schumacher Kurt 24-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schürken Peter 09-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schuschel Ernst 12-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schuschke Hans 02-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Schuster Karl-Heinz 27-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Schütt Hermann 11-09-1914 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Schütt Otto 14-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schütte Heinrich 30-09-1913 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Schütte Otto 08-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schwab Erich 29-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Schwartz Alfred 06-03-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Schwarz Kurt 30-10-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Schwarze Franz 23-11-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Schweizer Maximilian 25-07-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schwidder Otto 11-11-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Schwier Adolf 06-12-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Schwind Heinrich 16-06-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Schwind Karl 17-12-1912 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Seefeldt Heinz 14-08-1921 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Seelig Heinz 03-01-1920 Matrose 3
Segieth August 30-05-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Seibt Erwin 06-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Seibt Rudolf 03-04-1921 27-05-1941 Vetwaltungsgefreiter
Seidel Werner 07-02-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Seifert Erich 13-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Seifert Helmut 31-01-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Seifert Walter 27-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Seifert Willy 15-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Seiffert Herbert 11-09-1920 06-04-1995 Maschinengefreiter 12
Selig Erich 16-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Sempert Paul 04-07-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Sendler Heinz 26-08-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Sens Karl 31-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Seus Hermann 31-01-1920 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Seyfferth Hans 08-12-1917 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergef. (A)
Seyler Kurt 18-09-1921 27-05-1941 Fähnrich zur See (Ing.)
Sieber Alfred 27-06-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Sieber Arthur 13-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Sieber Willi 09-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Siebert Rudi 08-04-1922 Maschinengefreiter 10
Sieger Peter 02-12-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Sieloff Heinz 01-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Siemsen Otto 28-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Silberling Hans 14-11-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Silberreis Wilhelm 06-12-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Simon Johann 12-08-1913 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Sinjen Heinz 06-02-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat Res.
Sinn Alfred 14-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Sistermann Adolf 05-03-1919 27-05-1941 Schreibersgefreiter
Skall Willi 05-05-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Smolla Josef 29-09-1916 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Soboll Wilhelm 03-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Sobottka Hans 04-02-1921 Mechanikergefreiter 8
Sohr Karl 10-02-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Solarski Hans 03-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Soldatow Heinz 15-11-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Soltau Georg 27-08-1915 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant zur See
Sonnensberger Ludwig 10-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Sonnenschein Herbert 22-05-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Sonnentag Max 16-03-1906 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Sonntag Walter 14-04-1902 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Sons Wilhelm 01-06-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersgefreiter (A)
Soyeaux Heinz 07-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Spahr Emil 30-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Spangenberg Otto 07-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Specht Georg 04-07-1920 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Spiegel Alfred 10-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Spiegel Heinrich 17-10-1913 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Spieß Walter 02-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Spindler Heinz 14-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Spitz Gerhard 19-12-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Spring Paul 06-05-1912 27-05-1941 Funkmaat Res.
Springborn Hans 04-04-1920 20-06-1995 Maschinengefreiter 10
Springer Rudolf 02-02-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Staat Heinz 24-03-1920 10-11-1975 Matrosenobergefreiter 3
Stabel Fritz 04-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Staffe Hermann 07-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Stannat Otto 06-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stantke Rudolf 21-11-1918 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Starfinger Heinz 26-09-1919 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (B)
Starkow Arthur 12-10-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Statz Josef 13-04-1921 24-06-1999 Matrose 12
Steckhahn Heinz 04-09-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Steding Erich 14-04-1909 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Steeg Heinz 14-12-1915 25-11-2004 Maschinenmaat 12
Steegmann Ernst 19-12-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Steffen Hans 24-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stegle Alfred 30-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Steinfelder Kurt 10-12-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Steingötter Helmut 11-05-1921 27-05-1941 Fähnrich zur See
Steinkamp Ludwig 08-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Steinmann Paul 31-05-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Steinmetz Wilhelm 08-10-1909 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Steinmüller Gerhard 30-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Steller Günter 05-10-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Stempell Erwin 10-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stender Johannes 10-06-1918 27-05-1941 Funkmaat
Stenzel Ernst 19-06-1921 27-05-1941 Mechanikersgefreiter (A)
Stenzel Hermann 27-07-1912 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Stera Georg 28-06-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Stetter Richard 28-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stiegler Hans-Georg 13-06-1920 Fähnrich 11
Stiller Hans 24-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stock Manfred 22-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stockburger Fritz 18-08-1914 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Stöckel Karl-Heinz 25-02-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Stoffers Heinz 21-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stohn Helmut 19-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stojan Richard 20-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Stolz Paul 04-03-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Stops Peter 22-04-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergef. (A)
Strang Alfred 27-09-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Stratesteffen Herman 10-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Strehlau Heinz 02-01-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Streitberger Werner 16-12-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Strobel Alfred 16-04-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Strobelj Filibert 14-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Strötgen Leo 29-04-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Studenroth Walter 17-12-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Stuermer Friedrich Karl 24-04-1921 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (W)
Stüren Heinz 26-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Sturm Kurt 02-05-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Stutthoff Alfons 29-11-1918 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Südkamp Josef 19-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Sudmann Wilhelm 02-08-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Sudmeyer Heinrich 30-09-1906 27-05-1941 Matrose II Res.
Süpfle Wilhelm 02-06-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Sura Alfred 25-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Sydow Bernhard 14-03-1918 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.