Bismarck

Crew

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Crew Members with Last Names beginning with T
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Tabel Hans 22-02-1908 27-05-1941 Obergefreiter Res.
Tag Walter 09-06-1913 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Takacs Alfred 13-05-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Tannhäuser Fritz 01-06-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Tänzer Robert 17-04-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Taphorn Karl-Heinz 31-03-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Taube Eduard 20-03-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Taxweiler Gerd 28-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Teetz Richard 06-06-1921 Maschinengefreiter 10
Teichert Kurt 09-03-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Teschke Helmut 08-01-1916 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksmaat
Tetzel Walter 23-05-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Teube Kurt 06-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose V
Tews Franz 05-01-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Thannemann Karl 29-12-1899 27-05-1941 Fregattenkapitän (Ing.)
Thax Heinrich 18-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Thiel Erwin 03-07-1914 27-05-1941 Mechanikersmaat
Thiel Heinz 20-05-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Thiel Max 15-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Thiele Dr. Arvid 07-10-1912 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant zur See
Thiele Reinhold 29-12-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Thielow Friedrich Franz 30-07-1907 27-05-1941 Stabsoberstücksmeister
Thielsch Alfred 09-12-1902 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Thießen Hermann 23-05-1916 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Thomas Günter 28-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Thomsen Heinz 04-07-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Thormann Werner 19-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose V
Thurm Helmut 19-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Tiede Engelbert 15-06-1917 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Tietze Günther 05-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Tils Helmut 23-03-1911 27-05-1941 Kapitänleutnant
Timm Gebhard 19-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Timm Heinrich 27-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Tischendorf Günter 07-06-1916 27-05-1941 Oberleutnant (V)
Tobolt Kurt 07-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Tomaszweski Rolf 08-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose IV Signal
Tondera Oskar 02-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Tönnissen Kurt 18-06-1920 27-05-1941 Fähnrich zur See
Tormann Hans Joachim 12-07-1919 27-05-1941 Leutnant (Ing.) d. Res.
Trane Otto 08-05-1900 27-05-1941 Sondf. Leutnant zur See
Trappe Günter 25-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Trautmann Erich 25-11-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Trawinsky Alfred 16-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Trebschuh Heinrich 20-01-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Treinies Willi 09-02-1922 Matrosengefreiter 2
Trenkmann Kurt 10-12-1920 Maschinengefreiter 10
Triepler Adolf 24-04-1920 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Trinks Walter 16-01-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Trinkwitz Walter 13-08-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Tröder Heinz 11-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Trölenberg Friedrich 06-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Troll Rolf 04-02-1922 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Troll Rudolf 22-12-1910 27-05-1941 Kapitänleutnant
Trommler Helmut 10-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Trostawiecki Erwin 17-07-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Tschentscher Hans 28-09-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Tupat Rolf 07-08-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.