Bismarck

Crewlist

Main Page
General Information
Bismarck
Tirpitz
Hilfskreuzer
German Destroyers
Miscellaneous
Ship Models
Guestbook
Links
Forum
Scharnhorst Class
Admiral Hipper Class
Deutschland Class
Graf Zeppelin

Last Names beginning with W
Last Name First Name Date of Birth Date of Death Rank Division
Wachholz Hans 06-11-1920 Maschinengefreiter 11
Wachholz Heinz 02-02-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Wachholz Kurt 16-05-1921 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Wagener Dietrich 23-04-1920 27-05-1941 Sanitätsobergefreiter
Wagener Joachim 17-06-1920 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (W)
Wägener Richard 14-11-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wagner Erich 08-10-1918 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wagner Gerhard 24-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wagner Helmut 20-12-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Wagner Johann 09-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wagner Leopold 07-08-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Wagner Ludwig 18-09-1916 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Wahl Hermann 23-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wald Hans 11-04-1912 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter Res.
Waller Daniel 05-12-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Waller Johann 21-09-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Walter Gerhard 08-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Walter Helmut 23-09-1916 Maschinenmaat 11
Walter Herbert 10-12-1919 15-01-1986 Maschinengefreiter 10
Waltje Ernst 29-10-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wapke Kurt 02-04-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Warnke Wilhelm 04-04-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Wasker Gerhard 29-03-1922 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Weber Alfred 20-11-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Weber Rudolf 22-04-1919 27-05-1941 Musikobergefreiter
Weber Theodor 08-09-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Wegener August 27-07-1914 27-05-1941 Musikmeister
Wegener Heinz 22-01-1917 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Wegner Paul 12-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weidenbach Herbert 20-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Weidner Heinz 11-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weigant Siegfried 20-09-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Weigelt Alfred 16-04-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weihe Wilhelm 02-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weiner Josef 10-12-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weinert Heinz 17-10-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Weinert Hermann 10-05-1921 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Weinmann Kurt 08-11-1921 27-05-1941 Sanitätsgefreiter
Weintz Walter 21-02-1922 Matrosengefreiter 7
Weise Paul 24-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weise Rolf 22-10-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weiß Heinz 20-06-1913 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Wellhöfer Karl 07-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Wendel Erich 22-08-1916 27-05-1941 Schreibersoberfeldwebel
Wenk Hermann 21-11-1917 27-05-1941 Funkobergefreiter
Wenzel Alfred 09-11-1919 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Weppert Franz 25-01-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wergen Antonius 12-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Werner Alfred 25-01-1917 27-05-1941 Matrosenhauptgefreiter
Werner Kurt 04-07-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wernicke Otto 08-01-1920 27-05-1941 Signalobergefreiter
Weseloh Henry 25-10-1920 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Wesemann Leo 24-03-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wessel Hans Jürgen 31-08-1920 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (W)
Westphal Reinhold 12-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wetsch Franz 07-02-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Weyer Franz 04-01-1914 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Weymann Hermann 05-08-1917 Maschinenmaat 11
Wichmann Heinz 25-03-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Widderich Werner 28-01-1923 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wiebach Karl-Heinz 06-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wiebe Friedrich 23-01-1920 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Wiechert Willy 11-02-1898 27-05-1941 Matrose II Dienstpflicht.
Wiegandt Richard 05-06-1921 27-05-1941 Sanitätsgefreiter
Wiegleb Otto 23-10-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Wieland Alfred 25-02-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wieland Max 11-03-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wieler Egon 04-07-1920 27-05-1941 Matrose II
Wienand Reinhard 07-02-1915 27-05-1941 Oberstückmeister
Wiersky Walter 18-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wiesemann Rudolf 29-11-1920 Maschinengefreiter 10
Wietz Adolf 27-09-1917 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Wilhelm Gerhard 28-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wilkat Theodor 22-10-1920 27-05-1941 Schreibersgefreiter
Wilke Erich 04-08-1915 27-05-1941 Bootsmaat
Wilke Oskar 06-07-1915 27-05-1941 Feuerwerksmaat
Will Fritz 18-06-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Windfuhr Hans 05-04-1914 27-05-1941 Signalmaat
Windgassen Joachim 20-07-1917 27-05-1941 Matrose III S
Windisch Erich 25-04-1923 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Windorfer Xaver 13-05-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Winkel Artur 31-08-1891 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Winkle Roland 19-02-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Winkler Franz 05-04-1922 27-05-1941 Maschinengefreiter
Winkler Kurt 05-11-1920 27-05-1941 Funkgefreiter
Winskowski Bernhard 19-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wipper Walter 10-04-1921 27-05-1941 Fähnrich zur See
Wirth Otto 08-06-1918 27-05-1941 Maschinenobergefreiter
Wirtz Matthias 28-04-1923 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wischnewski Wilhelm 23-09-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wissel Georg 29-11-1922 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Witt Karl 02-09-1915 27-05-1941 Matrose Res.
Witterhold Franz 12-06-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wittich Helmut 02-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wittkopf Willi 23-11-1910 27-05-1941 Obermaschinist
Wittmann Herbert 24-11-1919 27-05-1941 Signalobergefreiter
Woekki Helmut 31-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Woisinger Ernst 21-09-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Woiwode Ernst 01-01-1922 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wolf Edmund 26-07-1919 27-05-1941 Mechanikersobergefreiter
Wolf Gerhard 26-11-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wolf Herbert 30-11-1920 27-05-1941 Verwaltungsgefreiter
Wolff Egon 05-11-1915 27-05-1941 Maschinenmaat
Wolff Hermann 13-04-1913 27-05-1941 Angestellter
Wolke Arthur 15-11-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Woll Hermann 23-11-1920 27-05-1941 Signalgefreiter
Wollbrecht Erich 21-01-1922 Matrosenhauptgefreiter 7
Wollenburg Emil 29-08-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wolter Willi 11-09-1913 27-05-1941 Matrose I
Wörmann Walter 06-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosenobergefreiter
Wosnitza Paul 28-04-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Wozniak Kurt 06-10-1919 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wunderlich Johann 26-03-1921 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wurche Martin 09-01-1918 27-05-1941 Steuermannsmaat
Wurr Theodor 08-01-1920 27-05-1941 Matrosengefreiter
Wurst Heinrich 04-11-1920 Matrosengefreiter Flotten Stab
Würzburger Heinrich 18-08-1921 27-05-1941 Matrose
Würzinger Josef 04-04-1918 27-05-1941 Bootsmannsmaat
Wussow Herbert 02-03-1920 27-05-1941 Fähnrich (B)


© John Asmussen, 2000 - 2013. All rights reserved.